You are here: Home > Hydronic Heater Replacement Parts > Teledyne Laars Heating System Parts > CB 9600
Laars 9600 CB Hydronic Heater Parts
Click on this picture below to find your parts




CB Manual


(Acrobat Reader Required)
Sort By:
Page of 2
Honeywell S9301A Control Board, Diagnostic LAARS 2400-286 Ignitor, Hot Surface, w/Gasket LAARS 2400-386 Pump
Honeywell S9301A Control Board, Diagnostic Laars 10-330 Ignitor, Hot Surface, w/Gasket LAARS 2400-386 Pump
Teledyne Laars 10-568 Diverting valve, Summit, CB, HWG LAARS 2400-055 High Limit Saftey Laars 2400-284 Combustion Coil, CB 150-250
Teledyne Laars 10-568 Diverting valve, Summit, CB, HWG LAARS 2400-055 High Limit Saftey Laars 2400-284 Combustion Coil, CB 150-250
Teledyne Laars 10-332 Ignitor Gasket, CB/HWG LAARS 2400-392 Temperature Gauge LAARS-2400-058 Thermo cut out
Laars 10-332 Ignitor Gasket, CB/HWG

The igniter is a “glow bar” type silicon carbide unit. It is
energized whenever there is a call for heat and the red
"IGNITER" light on the boiler control is lit. After the igniter is
switched off and the boiler continues to run, the igniter functions
as a flame sensor for the boiler control.
If the ignitor fails and must be replaced, always install a new
igniter gasket with the replacement igniter.
CAUTION: Ignitor gets hot.
LAARS 2400-392 Temperature Gauge LAARS-2400-058 Thermo cut out
Teledyne Laars 2400-394 Temperature Gauge, 70-320 F, 0-170 PSI Laars 10-324 Blower, Flange Gasket Teledyne Laars 2400-387 Pump with Tapped Flange for CB-250
Teledyne Laars 2400-394 Temperature Gauge, 70-320 F, 0-170 PSI Laars 10-324 Blower, Flange Gasket Teledyne Laars 2400-387 Pump with Tapped Flange for CB-250
Laars 2400-430 HWG Comb/Upper Head, Repl, replaces 2400-318 Teledyne Laars 10-223 Brass Ring Assy. Laars 10-354 Wire Harness, HWG, CB-M2, Heatmaker
Laars 2400-430 HWG Comb/Upper Head, Repl, replaces 2400-318 Teledyne Laars 10-223 Brass Ring Assy. Laars 10-354 Wire Harness, HWG, CB-M2, Heatmaker
Laars Summit CB 9600 HWG 9600 Summit <span style='color: red; font-weight:bold'> 10-226 </span>  <span style='color: green; font-weight:bold'> O Ring #144 </span> Laars Summit CB 9600 HWG 9600 Summit <span style='color: red; font-weight:bold'> 10-224 </span>  <span style='color: green; font-weight:bold'> O Ring #35 </span> Teledyne Laars 10-220  SPRING
Laars 10-226 O Ring #144 Laars 10-224 O Ring #35 10-220  SPRING
Teledyne Laars 10-222  BRASS RING Laars 10-217 THERMOSTAT 140 F, DRILLED Laars 10-218 THERMOSTAT 140 DEGREE F
10-222  BRASS RING Laars 10-217 THERMOSTAT 140 F, DRILLED Laars 10-218 THERMOSTAT 140 DEGREE F
Teledyne Laars Mighty Stack TL80, TL00 Summit CB 9600 HWG 9600 HH 0250**22 LoNOx HH 0400**22 LoNOx <span style='color: red; font-weight:bold'> RQ0078800 </span>  <span style='color: green; font-weight:bold'> Venturi Tubing/Fittings Service Kit </span> Teledyne Laars 10-213  MIXING VALVE BODY 1 1/4 Teledyne Laars 10-215  MIXING VALVE COVER 1 1/4
Teledyne Laars RQ0078800 Venturi Tubing/Fittings Service Kit 10-213  MIXING VALVE BODY 1 1/4 10-215  MIXING VALVE COVER 1 1/4
Teledyne Laars 10-216  BOLT,5/16-18x3/4 HEX HDSS Teledyne Laars 10-034  UPPER HEAD W.U. Teledyne Laars 10-052  MANIFOLD GASKET
10-216  BOLT,5/16-18x3/4 HEX HDSS 10-034  UPPER HEAD W.U. 10-052  MANIFOLD GASKET
Teledyne Laars 10-390 GRID SCREEN,VENTING,3"DIA Teledyne Laars 10-396 COUPLING, HUBLESS 3 in. Teledyne Laars 10-398 BUSHING,TRANSITION,3x2cu
10-390 GRID SCREEN,VENTING,3"DIA 10-396 COUPLING, HUBLESS 3 in. 10-398 BUSHING,TRANSITION,3x2cu
Laars 10-384 WALL FLANGE PIERCED Laars 10-391 GRID SCREEN,VENTING,4"DIA Laars 2400-110 Stack Switch
Laars 10-384 WALL FLANGE PIERCED Laars 10-391 GRID SCREEN,VENTING,4"DIA Laars 2400-110 Stack Switch
Teledyne Laars 10-267  INTAKE/ EXHAUST TCO Teledyne Laars Summit CB 9600 HWG 9600 Summit <span style='color: red; font-weight:bold'> 10-322 </span>  <span style='color: green; font-weight:bold'> BLOWER BRACKET FORMED </span> Teledyne Laars 10-030  RIGHT SIDE PAINTED HWG
10-267  INTAKE/ EXHAUST TCO BLOWER BRACKET FORMED 10-030  RIGHT SIDE PAINTED HWG
Teledyne Laars 10-032  LEFT SIDE PAINTED HWG Teledyne Laars 10-066  LOCKNUT, 2-12, UN - 2A Teledyne Laars 10-078  ECONO COIL ASSY
10-032  LEFT SIDE PAINTED HWG 10-066  LOCKNUT, 2-12, UN - 2A 10-078  ECONO COIL ASSY
Teledyne Laars 10-100  BOILER SEAL 1/4 FIBER Teledyne Laars 10-110  WASHER, VAPOR SEAL Teledyne Laars 10-135  GASKET EXHAUST
10-100  BOILER SEAL 1/4 FIBER 10-110  WASHER, VAPOR SEAL 10-135  GASKET EXHAUST
Teledyne Laars 10-136  DRAIN SEAL NEOPRENE .951 Teledyne Laars 10-138  DRAIN SEAL WASHER Teledyne Laars 10-221  BULK SEAL
10-136  DRAIN SEAL NEOPRENE .951 10-138  DRAIN SEAL WASHER 10-221  BULK SEAL